William Ilkley

Follow
William Ilkley

Born

4/20/1958, Leeds, England

Birth Name

William Michael Brown

Gender

9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William trained at Rose Bruford on the B.A. (Hons) Theatre Arts Course and his regional theatre credits include Bolton Octagon, Manchester Royal Exchange, Newcastle Playhouse, Birmingham Rep, Theatr Clwyd, Watford Palace, Harrogate Theatre, Leeds Playhouse, Derby Playhouse, Leicester Haymarket, York Theatre Royal and The West Yorkshire Playhouse. He…more

Credits