William J. Bell

Follow
William J. Bell

Born

3/6/1927, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

4/29/2005

Birth Name

William Joseph Bell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Bell, William Bell, William Joseph Bell
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
William was an American soap opera writer and producer. He was married to Lee Phillip Bell. His first daytime writing job started in 1956 for "Guiding Light." In 1957, he joined the crew of "As the World Turns" and wrote for the show until 1966. In 1964, William…more

Credits