William J. Bennett

Follow
William J. Bennett

Born

7/31/1943, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

William John Bennett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Bennett
4.1
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bill Bennett is a political figure, author, radio talk show host. During the Reagan years, he served as the chairman of the National Endowment of the Humanities, and was the Secretary of Education during Reagan's second term. Two of his books The Book of Virtues and The Children'smore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William J. Bennett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW