William Katt

Follow
William Katt

Born

2/16/1951, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Theodore Katt Jr, Bill Katt
8.9
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Attended Orange Coast College in Costa Mesa, California. The son of actors Bill Williams and Barbara Hale, curly-haired leading man William Katt is fond of noting that he made his movie "debut" while residing in his mother's womb during filming of Lorna Doone (1951). After attending Orange Coast…more

Credits