William L. Stuart

Follow
William L. Stuart

Died

1/11/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Stuart
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William L. Stuart was a writer and producer who worked on television from 1949 to 1975. He wrote for two dozen shows (including Bonanza and 77 Sunset Strip) and was a producer on Maverick.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William L. Stuart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW