William Mapother

Follow
William Mapother

Born

4/17/1965, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

William Reibert Mapother

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William R. Mapother, William R. Mapother
8.9
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Mapother is an American actor who is best known to small-screen audiences for his portrayal of Ethan Rom in the television series Lost. Born in 1965, the Kentucky native is the first cousin of well-known actor Tom Cruise and has acted in five films with his more…more

Credits