William Myers

Follow
William Myers

Born

4/16/1937, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

William James Myers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Student, George 'The Animal' Steele, The Detroit Dandy, The Animal Machine, George Steele
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William James Myers is a former professional wrestler who went by the in-ring name of George Steele. Myers was inducted into the WWE Hall Of Fame in 1995.

Credits