William Petersen

Follow
William Petersen

Born

2/21/1953, Evanston, Illinois

Birth Name

William Louis Petersen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William L. Petersen, William Peterson
9.3
User Rating
758 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Petersen has a distinguished background in film, theater, and television. His television credits include the films Long Gone, The Rat Pack, The Kennedys of Massachusetts, which won a Golden Globe Award, and The Beast. He also serves as executive producer of CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and was…more

Credits