William Powell

Follow
William Powell

Born

7/29/1892, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

Died

3/5/1984

Birth Name

William Horatio Powell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William Horatio Powell, William H. Powell
10.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Powell was one of the most popular and longest enduring American actors who was was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, on July 29, 1892. In 1912, he starred in his first role in The Ne'er-Do-Well as a walk-on. He was employed by Paramount Picture, in 1924, and starred…more

Credits