William R. Moses

Follow
William R. Moses

Born

11/17/1959, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

William Remington Moses

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billy Moses, Billy R. Moses, Bill Moses, William Moses
8.0
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Billy Moses is the son of actress Marian McCargo and businessman Richard Cantrell Moses. He is the youngest brother of actors Rick, Harry, and musician Graham Moses. He's a former child actor who chose to become an athlete instead of pursuing an acting career, but he once again…more

Credits