William Roache

Follow
William Roache

Born

4/25/1932, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England, UK

Birth Name

William Patrick Roache

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Roache
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although he started studying medicine, after National Service Bill stayed in the army in the Royal Welsh Fusiliers and became a Captain, spending a total of 5 years in the services with diverse postings in Jamaica, British Guiana, Bermuda, Germany and Oman.

After leaving the Army he…more

Credits