William Rushton

Follow
William Rushton

Born

8/18/1937, Chelsea, London, England

Died

12/11/1996

Birth Name

William George Rushton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Willie Rushton
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Trivia: Willie Rushton was one of the founders of the UK satirical magazine "Private Eye". Willie Rushton was a member of the panel on the hit BBC radio panel show "I'm Sorry I Haven't A Clue".

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Rushton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW