William Russ

Follow
William Russ

Born

10/20/1950, Portsmouth, Virginia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rusty
9.2
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a naval officer, William Russ traveled all over the United States as a child. Russ studied drama at the University of Michigan at Ann Arbor. After graduation he toured Europe as a member of an Ann Arbor mime troupe. He later attended New York's Neighborhood…more

Credits