William Sadler

Follow
William Sadler

Born

4/13/1950, Buffalo, New York

Birth Name

William Thomas Sadler Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Sadler
9.1
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT
William began his acting career in New York theaters, appearing in more then 75 productions in just 12 years. His final role was Sgt. Toomey in the Tony winning show Biloxi Blues. He is best remembered for his roles in Die Hard 2 and The Shawshank Redemption. He…more

Credits