William Sanderson

Follow
William Sanderson

Born

1/10/1948, Memphis, Tennessee

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Sanderson, William J. Sanderson
9.2
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Sanderson was born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee, in the shadow of Elvis Presley. It was not unusual for Bill to see his hero in the streets of Memphis. He took to following Presley, and even managed to sneak into Graceland where he was able to listen…more

Credits