William Schallert

Follow
William Schallert

Born

7/6/1922, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

5/8/2016

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Schallert
8.9
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

Los Angeles native William Schallert became interested in acting in 1942 while a student at UCLA. He came by it naturally, as his father, Edwin Schallert, was the drama editor for the Los Angeles Times. After college Bill, along with Sydney Chaplin, founded the critically acclaimed Circle Theater…more

Credits