William Self

Follow
William Self

Born

6/21/1921, Dayton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

William E. Self

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Billie Self, Bill Self, William E. Self
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Self started out in Hollywood as an actor in movies in the 1940s and 1950s. He moved behind the camera in the 1950s and stayed there for two decades as a much-in-demand director and executive producer on some of the 1960's biggest shows, including Voyage To Themore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Self yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW