William Spier

Follow
William Spier

Born

12/5/1906, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/30/1973

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Spier
9.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
William Spier was a celebrated writer, director and producer of radio dramas. Among his successful programs was The Adventures of Sam Spade, Detective.

Credits