William Vaughan

Follow
William Vaughan

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

William Vaughn
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
No biography is available for William Vaughan. Add a Biography

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Vaughan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • About Stephanie Powers, and William Vaughan.

    8.0
    This T.V. show or program was an enjoyable banner between the two stars. The scenerios of crimes depicted seemed rather hard to swallow. And the crime-solving of Stephanie Powers far-fetched, but she was a great example of beauty and womanhood in her time. It was a double treat to see her portraying the two acting parts. William Vaughan, who played the character of Nelson is a cousin (His Real name is William Morton Smith, born January 13, 1927 in Ashland, Kentucky) and it delights us to see one of our own in the T.V. movies and to "make it in Hollywoood."moreless