William Wiard

Follow
William Wiard

Born

12/3/1927, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Died

7/3/1987

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Wiard
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Prolific TV director from the mid-1960s through mid-1980s. During the 1950s, he worked as a sound editor.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed William Wiard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW