William Windom

Follow
William Windom

Born

9/28/1923, New York, New York, USA

Died

8/16/2012

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bill Windom
9.1
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

William Windom is a versitile and talented actor who has appeared on stage, screen and television for over 50 years. Windom grew up in New York City and began his career there in 1947 with the American Repertory Theatre. He would continue performing on- and off-Broadway until 1961…more

Credits