William Witney

Follow
William Witney

Born

5/15/1915, Lawton, Oklahoma, USA

Died

3/17/2002

Birth Name

William Nuelsen Witney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

William N. Witney, W.B. Whitney, William H. Whitney, Bill Witney, William Whitney
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Director, Writer, Editor, and Actor, most known for his director of most of the top television series of the 1950s and 1960s.

Credits