Willie Aames

Follow
Willie Aames

Born

7/15/1960, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Albert William Upton

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Was a social outcast throughout high school and "couldn't get a date to save my life". He had a horrible relationship with his parents, claiming he hates them. His childhood ambition was to be a marine biologist but joined acting in hope of getting people to like him.…more

Credits