Willie Gault

Follow
Willie Gault

Born

9/5/1960, Griffin, Georgia

Birth Name

Willie James Gault

Gender

Male
4.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Member of the 1985/86 Superbowl champion Chicago Bears. He was an All-American Wide Receiver in 1982 and was apart of a world-record setting 4 X 100 meter relay team. Both accomplishments were done at the University of Tennessee. Ran the 100-yard dash in 9.2 seconds in college.

Credits