Willie Nelson

Follow
Willie Nelson

Born

4/30/1933, Abbott, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Willie Hugh Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Willie Hugh Nelson
9.4
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Willie Nelson is a legendary country music artist and song writer. One of his well known hit songs "On the Road Again" has been featured in several movies over the decades. Willie co-founded Farm Aid which helps the farmers, which helps American Farm families. Willie has seen his…more

Credits