Willie Randolph

Follow
Willie Randolph

Born

7/6/1954, Holly Hill, South Carolina

Birth Name

Willie Larry Randolph

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Willie was a star player for more than seventeen Major League seasons, as well as a former manager of the New York Mets. As manager, he gradually lost popularity. During his first two years, he had improved the team to the point of playoff contention. This would change…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    • RRJS3 USER EDITOR

      User Score: 66