Willis McGahee

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/20/1981 , Miami, Florida

Birth Name

Willis Andrew Mcgahee

Gender

Male

Biography:

Willis McGahee is a star running back in the NFL for the Baltimore Ravens. He was widely considered one of the best running backs in the 2003 NFL Draft, but a leg injury let him fall to the end of the first round to the Buffalo Bills, where he shined in almost every chance he was gotten, whether it was one carry or twenty carries in a game. He was with the Bills until 2007, when he was traded to Baltimore.