Wings Hauser

Follow
Wings Hauser

Born

12/12/1947, Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Gerald Dwight Hauser

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wings Houser, J.D. Hauser
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wings Hauser is an American actor and director who has taken part in over 25 films over the course of his career. Born in 1947, Hauser was born into an entertainment family as the son of the late Academy Award-winning producer Dwight Hauser. His introduction into the entertainment…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wings Hauser yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less