Winona Ryder

Follow
Winona Ryder

Born

10/29/1971, Winona, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Winona Laura Horowitz

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
The American actress Winona Ryder (real name Winona Laura Horowitz) was named after her birthplace, Winona, Minnesota. The name Ryder is said to have come from a Mitch Ryder album. In the words of her godfather, the late Dr Timothy Leary, Ryder is the daughter of "hippie intellectuals…more

Credits