Winsor Harmon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/22/1963 , Crowley, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Winsor Dewey Harmon III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Winsor Harmon stars as Thorne Forrester, the strong-willed youngest son of Eric and Stephanie, on The Bold and the Beautiful.

Before assuming the role of Thorne, Winsor portrayed Del Henry on All My Children. Prior to his AMC stint, he landed an international modelling contract that allowed him to travel extensively throughout Europe. He also filmed numerous commercials, including an infamous stint as The Marlboro Man.

Born in Crowley, Louisiana, Harmon grew up in Rockwall, Texas. As one of the country’s top rated high school running backs, he was recruited by the top colleges in the country. He decided to attend Texas A&M (Agricultural and Mechanical University) on a football scholarship.

Winsor is an avid athlete and enjoys all sports including riding, motorcycles and martial arts. He is also a country and western recording artist. His most recent album, Stars of Texas, was released in August 2002.

Winsor celebrates his birthday on November 22. He stands 6' 0" and has blond hair and brown eyes.
More
Less