Winston Churchill

Follow
Winston Churchill

Born

11/30/1874, Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire, England

Died

1/24/1965

Birth Name

Winston Leonard Spencer-Churchill

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Winston Spencer Churchill, <B>Sir Winston Churchill</B>
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Winston Churchill was the son of Lord Randolph Churchill, a Conservative politician (and a younger son of the Duke of Marlborough) and of Randolph's American wife, Jennie Jerome - her father, Leonard Jerome, was a New York business man.

The Churchills were descended from John Churchill, first Duke…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less