Wolfgang Petersen

Follow
Wolfgang Petersen

Born

3/14/1941, Emden, Lower Saxony, Germany

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wolfgang Peterson
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wolfgang Petersen has a a son, director Daniel Petersen with ex-wife Ursula Sieg. Wolfgang met his wife Ursula Sieg, during the shooting of Smog (1973) (TV), where she worked as a script girl. He attended the Film and Television Academy in Berlin (DFFB) from 1966 to 1970.
He…more

Credits