Wolfgang Puck

Follow
Wolfgang Puck

Born

7/8/1949, St. Veit an der Glan, Austria

Birth Name

Wolfgang Johann Topfshnig

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wolfgang Puck
  • Chef Wolfgang Puck arrives at the 82nd A...
7.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wolfgang Puck is undoubtedly one of the most talented chefs in the world. Ranked among some of the best cooks in the world, Wolfgang started off as just a normal kid in Austria. He gradually learned cooking from his mother who was a pastry chef part time. Later…more

Credits