Wolfgang Puck

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/8/1949 , St. Veit an der Glan, Austria

Birth Name

Wolfgang Johann Topfshnig

Gender

Male

Biography:

Wolfgang Puck is undoubtedly one of the most talented chefs in the world. Ranked among some of the best cooks in the world, Wolfgang started off as just a normal kid in Austria. He gradually learned cooking from his mother who was a pastry chef part time. Later on, he worked as an apprentice for a very famous Parisian chef. Years later, Wolfgang is an incredible chef, a renowned hero for aspiring chefs and an overall great man. He has four children, all sons.
More
Less