Wood Harris

Follow
Wood Harris

Born

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Sherwin David Harris

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sherwin David Harris
9.2
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Sherwin David Harris on October 17, 1969 to John & Mattie Harris. Wood-his childhood nickname- is also the younger brother of actor Steve Harris of ABC's legal drama "the Practice." Wood holds a B.A. in Theatre Arts from Northern Illinois University. He also holds a Master of…more

Credits