Woodrow Chambliss

Follow
Woodrow Chambliss

Born

10/14/1914, Texas

Died

1/8/1981

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Woody Chambliss
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Woodrow Chambliss was born in Texas on October 14,1914, he was the seventh son of a seventh son. He went to Bath,England in 1938 as an exchange drama student from Baylor University and stayed in England acting in Michel Chekhov's company until he joined the Navy in World…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes