Woody Allen

Follow
Woody Allen

Born

12/1/1935, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Allan Stewart Konigsberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Woodie Allen
8.5
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT

Woody Allen was born on December 1, 1935, as Allen Stewart Konigsberg, in Brooklyn, New York City, New York. At the age of 15, he started selling one-liners to gossip columns. After working a while as a stand up comedian, he was hired to write What's New, Pussycat.…more

Credits