Woody Harrelson

Follow
Woody Harrelson

Born

7/23/1961, Midland, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Woodrow Tracy Harrelson

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT

Woody, born Woodrow Tracy Harrelson on July 23, 1961 in Midland, TX., had a childhood most people have never had to face. His father, Charles Voyde Harrelson, went to prison, convicted of murder when Woody was only seven. His mother Diane, a legal secretary, raised Woody and his…more

Credits