Woody Paige

Follow
Woody Paige

Born

6/27/1946, Memphis, Tennessee

Birth Name

Woodrow Paige

Gender

Male
5.1
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Author, journalist and broadcaster, principally on sports. He joined the Rocky Mountain News (Denver, CO) in 1974, and transferred to the Denver Post in 1981, where he is currently a sports columnist. He has courted controversy on several occasions for his satire and forthright opinions. In 1988 he…more

Credits