Wunmi Mosaku

Follow
Wunmi Mosaku

Born

7/31/1986, Zaria, Nigeria

Birth Name

Oluwunmi Olapeju Mosaku

Gender

Female
  • Sonia Carey (Wunmi Mosaku) and DI Anthon...
  • The team also welcome a new member this ...
  • Joy is plaeyd by Wunmi Mosaku in Moses J...
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wunmi Mosaku is a British actress of African origin (she was born in Nigeria). She's best-known for her roles in Joy and Silent Witnes, recently she's also been in Father & Son alongside Dougray Scott. She emigrated to Manchester, England, where she got her education at the Trinity…more

Credits