Wyclef Jean

Follow
Wyclef Jean

Born

10/17/1972, Croix-des-Bouquets, Haiti

Birth Name

Nelust Wyclef Jean

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wyclef Jean, Wyclef, Jean Jeanel Wycleff, Wycleaf Jean, Clef
8.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wyclef Jean is a popular politically active musician and producer who rose to fame as a member of the Fugees. He was born October 17, 1969. A popular misconception was that he was born in 1972. Wyclef was born in Croix-des-Bouquets, a town in Haiti. His family would…more

Credits