Wynona Judd

Follow
Wynona Judd

Born

5/30/1964, Ashland, Kentucky,

Birth Name

Christina Claire Ciminella

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sweet Tater, Hurricane Wy, Red
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wynonna Judd was born in Kentucky but traveled the country with her mother, Naomi, and sister, Ashley, as her mother pursued a nursing career. Wynonna and her mother soon began a very successful music career as "The Judds" until her mother revealed that she had contracted Hepatitis C…more

Credits