Xander Berkeley

Follow
Xander Berkeley

Born

12/16/1955, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alexander Harper Berkeley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Xander Berkley, Kander Berkeley
  • Xander Berkeley as Percy on Nikita.
9.0
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
As a child, Xander Berkeley acted in local experimental theater. His first big-screen appearance was in the cult favorite 'Mommie Dearest.' In the mid-1980's he co-starred in the Tom Hanks's vehicle 'Volunteers,' the drug opus 'Sid and Nancy,' and the proto-slacker comedy 'Tapeheads.' After he was memorably dispatched…more

Credits