Xavier McDaniel

Follow
Xavier McDaniel

Born

6/4/1963, Columbia, South Carolina (USA)

Birth Name

Xavier Maurice McDaniel

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Xavier McDaniel was a forward good in scoring and rebounding for more than a decade in the NBA. His trade-marks were the turnaround high-arc jumper, his shaved head (one of the first players who made it in fashion) and his strong, aggressive defense (ask Michael Jordan with whom…more

Credits