Xscape

Follow
Xscape

Born

8/26/1990, College Park, GA

Birth Name

Kandi Burruss, LaTocha Scott, Tamika Scott, Tameka "Tiny" Cottle

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The R&B girl group from Atlanta, Xscape hit the scene hard in the early 1990s, after being picked up by Jermaine Dupri's So So Def label. Xscape had music running through their veins; founders Tamika and LaTocha Scott were the daughters of Reverend Randolph Scott, who recorded with…more

Credits