Xuxa Meneghel

Follow
Xuxa Meneghel

Born

3/27/1963, Santa Rosa, Rio Grande de Sul, Brazil

Birth Name

Maria das Gracas Meneghel

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Maria Meneghel, Xuxa
7.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Maria das Gracas "Xuxa" Meneghel is a famous host in Brazil of a long series of popular variety shows for children. Xuxa is a Brazilian Grammy Awards Winner, television actress, singer and children's television show host. Her various shows have been broadcast in Portuguese, Spanish, and English. Xuxa…more

Credits