Xzibit

Follow
Xzibit

Born

9/18/1974, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

X, X to the Z, Black John McClane
9.3
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Xzibit was born Alvin Nathaniel Joiner in Detroit, Michigan, where he lived until his mom passed away when he was 9 years old. At the age of 10, Xzibit was writing rhymes to entertain himself because he didn't have a radio as a child. His dad then remarried…more

Credits