Yancy Butler

Follow
Yancy Butler

Born

7/2/1970, Greenwich Village, New York City

Birth Name

Yancy Victoria Butler

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yancy Victoria Butler was born July 2, 1970 in Greenwich Village, New York City, to Joe Butler, lead singer and former drummer of the Lovin' Spoonful and Leslie Butler, a company manager for Broadway shows. Acting was a natural career choice for Yancy, having a family working in…more

Credits