Yanic Truesdale

Follow
Yanic Truesdale

Born

3/17/1970, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Yanic Allan Truesdale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yanik Truesdale
9.3
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT
Yanic Allan Truesdale was born on March 17, 1970 in Montral, Qubec, Canada and is best known for his portrayal of Michel Gerard on the hit CW series 'Gilmore Girls.'

Yanic started acting at age 17 when he auditioned for acting school and graduated from National Theatre…more

Credits