Yanni

Follow
Yanni

Born

11/14/1954, Kalamata, Greece

Birth Name

Yiannis Chryssomallis

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Early 50's - 70's Yanni was born in Kalamata, on the shores of the Mediterranean, in 1954. He was the middle child of his parents, Sotiri and Felitsa Chryssomallis. Yanni has an older brother and a younger sister. Sharing a deep-rooted love of music, the family spent much…more

Credits